Internal Services | Check Mail | नेपाली | English
Latest News

Staff List

Staff Name Telephone Designation Email
Honorable Finance Minister's Office (Fax 4211831)
Dr.Yuba Raj Khatiwada 1390,4211809 Finance Minister
Homkanta Bhandari 4211461 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kiran Paudel 4211417 Section Officer
Balram Shrestha 4211417 Computer Officer
Chief Economic Advisor
......... 4211340 Chief Economic Advisor
Finance Secretary's Office (Fax 4211164)
Rajan Khanal, Ph.D 1332, 4211161 Secretary
Hikmat B. Bhandari 4211337 Under Secretary (Statistics)
Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari 4211332 Computer Officer
Revenue Secretary's Office
Sishir Kumar Dhungana 4211804 Secretary (Revenue)
Manoj Giri 4211400 Section Officer
Sabina Adhikari 4211400 Computer Officer
Administration Division
Suman Dahal 4211300, 4211748 Joint Secretary
Babu Ram Bhandari 4211301 Under Secretary (Administration)
Bhim Prasad Regmi 4211359 Under Secretary (Account)
Adesh Khadka 4211333 IT Director
..................... 4211333 Computer Engineer
Amar Subedi 4211333 Computer Engineer
Narendra Prasad Paudel 42111324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Tham Lal Bhattarai 42111324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rajnish Kumar Das 4211350 Section Officer (Administration)
Matrika Pokharel 4211330 Account Officer
Naval Kishor Sah 4200427 Computer Officer
Bishnu Kumar Shrestha 4211413 Library Officer
Legal and Judgement Execution Division
Uday Raj Sapkota 1813,4211404 Joint Secretary
Kamal Raj Gautam 4211346 Under Secretary (Law)
Nirmala Karki 4211346 Section Officer
Revenue Management Division
Hari Saran Pudasaini 1403, 4211315, 4211867 Joint Secretary
Chandi Prasad Ghimire 4211319 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dolindra Prasad Sharma 4211405 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Rajendra Dhungana 4211405 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Sebantak Pokharel 4211363 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Amit Tiwari 4211335 Section Officer
Dhundi Raj Dahal 421133६ Section Officer
Jeevanath Gyawali 4211336 Section Officer
Renu Bhattarai Timsina 4211405 Section Officer
Ram Prasad Acharya 4211315 Computer Officer
Financial Sector Management & Corporation Co-ordination Division
Uttar Kumar Khatri 4211993 Joint Secretary
Baikuntha Nidhi Sharma 4211368 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Khadanand Gautam 4211364 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Yug Raj Pande 4211365 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Govind Prasad Subedi 4211364 Under Secretary
Siba Debi Dahal 4211380 Under Secretary
Gunaraj Bhandari 4211379 Section Officer (Revenue)
Prem Kumar Parajuli 4211307 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sunita Khanal 4211379 Section Officer (Revenue)
Laxmi Kumar Rimal 4211365 Section Officer
Madan Bahadur Khatri 4211377 Computer Officer
Sama Pandey 4211383 Computer Officer
Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Division
..................... 4200469 Joint Secretary
Dhruba Pokharel 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Janak Raj Sharma 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Sushil Kumar Sharma Nepal 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Rudra Singh Mahara 4200421 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rupak Pokharel 4200468 Section Officer (Revenue)
Kamal Subedi 4200421 Section Officer
Pramod Kumar Dawadi 4200421 Computer Officer
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Mukunda Prasad Paudyal 4211406 Joint Secretary
Ganesh Prasad Nepal 4211310 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kisan Singh Basnet 4211329 Under Secretary (Revenue)
yam Bahadur Karki 4211328 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Deepak Kumar Pahadi 4211310 Under Secretary
Dilliraj Aryal 4211385 Senior Statistician
Urmila Bhandari 4211605 Section Officer (Revenue)
Gopal Prasad Dahal 4211327 Section Officer
Udhav Rawat 4211327 Section Officer
Bimala Pokharel 4211605 Economist
Krishna Prasad Sharma 4211605 Economist
SivaJi Kumar Gupta Rauniyar 4211327 Computer Officer
Budget and Program Division
Nirmal Hari Adhikari 4211801 Joint Secretary
Bhimsen Timilsina 4211316 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Bhupal Raj Shakya 4211339 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Gauri Shankar Upadhyay 4211358 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Mitra Lal Adhikari 4211381 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Mohan Singh Basnet 4211353 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Than Prasad Pangyani 4211323 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Tirtha Raj Chiluwal 4211362 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Yugajatan Humagain 4211343 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Chandra Kumar Shrestha 4211322 Under Secretary
Pratikshya Parajuli 4211348 Computer Engineer
Arjun Thapa 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Binod Paudel 4211387 Section Officer (Revenue)
Dhan Bahadur Baruwal 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Kedar Kumar Shrestha 4211321 Section Officer (Revenue)
Khamendra Mani Ghimire 4211398 Section Officer (Revenue)
Manoj Regmi 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Matrika Nepal 4211373 Section Officer (Revenue)
Narayan Hari Adhikari 4211373 Section Officer (Revenue)
Ramchandra Timilsina 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sashi Bhattarai 4211339 Section Officer (Revenue)
Shyam Prasad Bohara 4211386 Section Officer (Revenue)
Subodh Khatiwada 4211349 Section Officer (Revenue)
Surya Bahadur Kunwar 4211321 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sushila Devi Bhatta Pandit 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Laxmi Dulal 4211321 Section Officer
Parbati Neupane 4211349 Section Officer
Parkar Adhikari 4211373 Computer Officer
Rajendra Basnet 4211341 Computer Officer
Sujita Joshi 4211373 Computer Officer
Theku Shrestha 4211373 Computer Officer
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Shreekrishna Nepal 4211837 Joint Secretary
Haris Chandra Dhakal 4211305 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Ramesh Aryal 4211304 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Tek Bahadur Khatri 4211360 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dil Bahadur Chhetry 4211372 Under Secretary
Khim Bahadur Kunwar 4211369 Under Secretary
Narayan Dhakal 4211411 Under Secretary
Prem Upadhaya - Under Secretary
Anita Bhattarai 4211382 Section Officer
Asha Kumari Shah 4211308 Section Officer
Ashish Aryal 4211314 Section Officer
Balkrishna Adhikari 4211356 Section Officer
Bamdev Panthi 4211308 Section Officer
Chudamani Arayl 4211303 Section Officer
Gangaram Bhandari 4211382 Section Officer
Krishna Chandra Kafley 4211314 Section Officer
Madhusudhan Paudel 4211312 Section Officer
Puskal Raj Prasain 4211375 Section Officer
Subash Parajuli 4211384 Section Officer
Purushotam Prasad Pradhan 4211366 Computer Officer
Shyam Mani Ghimire 4211307 Computer Specialist
Prakash Poudel 4211375 Nayab Subba
Pramila Dhakal 4211371 Nayab Subba