Nepal Flag
नेपाली | English
Latest News

Staff List

Staff Name Telephone Designation
Honorable Finance Minister's Office (Fax 4211831)
Krishna Bahadur Mahara 1390,4211809 Deputy Prime Minister and Finance Minister
Himal Sharma 4211340 Joint Personal Secretary
Nimkanta Dangi 4211388 Under Personal Secretary
Tribhuvan Paudel 4211391 Communication Expert
Netra Prasad Poudel 4211461 Under Secretary
Yadav Khadka 4211461 Section Officer
Krishna Kumari Karki 4211461 Section Officer (Administration)
Madan Kumar Shrestha 4211461 Computer Officer
Chief Economic Advisor
Dr. Punya Prasad Regmi 4211340 Chief Economic Advisor
Finance Secretary's Office (Fax 4211164)
Shanta Raj Subedi 1332,4211161 Secretary
Ishwor Byanjankar 4211332 Section Officer (Administration)
Hikmat B. Bhandari 4211337 Statistics Officer
Desh Bandhu Shrestha 4211332 Computer Officer
Sudhir Narsingh Rajbhandari 4211332 Computer Officer
Revenue Secretary's Office
Rajan Khanal 4211804 Secretary (Revenue)
Rajesh Pandit 42111400 Section Officer (Revenue)
Surendra Ratna Bajracharya 4211400 Computer Officer
Administration Division
Hari Prasad Basyal 4211300, 4211748 Joint Secretary
Babu Ram Bhandari 4211301 Under Secretary (Administration)
Tej B KC 4211340 Under Secretary (Account)
Adesh Khadka 4211333 IT Director
Dhan B Thapa 4211333 Computer Engineer
Dhruva Prasad Panday 4211324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Niranjan Gyawali 42111324 Section Officer (Revenue)
Gaurav Panthi 4211324 Section Officer (Administration)
Birendra Raj Panday 4211361 Section Officer (Administration)
Bishnu Kumar Shrestha 4211413 Library Officer
Legal and Consultation Division
Uday Raj Sapkota 1813,4211344 Joint Secretary
Shreelal Poudel 4211346 Under Secretary (Law)
Dinesh Guragain 4211346 Section Officer
Sharada Lama 4211346 Computer Officer
Revenue Management Division
Bishnu Prasad Nepal 1403,4211315,4211867 Joint Secretary
Bhim Kumar Nepal 4211405 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Devi Prasad Sharma 4211405 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Yagya Prasad Dhungel 4211393 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Shiva Sharma ....... Under Secretary (Revenue)
Hari Prasad Panday 4211319 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Rajendra Bandhu Aryal 4211336 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rajendra Prasad Chudal 4211336 Section Officer
Devananda Kafle 4211336 Section Officer
Ram Prasad Acharya 4211315 Computer Officer
Financial Sector Management Division
Ananda Raj Dhakal 1306,4211770 Joint Secretary
Baikuntha Nidhi Sharma 4211380 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Indra Bahadur Devkota 4211383 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Bhawana Chaulagain 4211383 Section Officer (Revenue)
Manoj Regmi 4211383 Section Officer
Pradeep Thapa 4211383 Computer Officer
Monitoring and Evaluation Division
Ram Sharan Pudashaini 0418,4200469 Joint Secretary
Sushil K. Sharma 4200426 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Om Prakash Bhattarai 4200421 Section Officer
Dipak Khanal 4210421 Section Officer
Dinesh Raj Panta 4200421 Computer Officer
Economic Policy Analysis Division
Laxman Aryal 4211826 4211326 Joint Secretary
Ramesh Aryal 4211328 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kisan Singh Basnet 4211329 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Subha Prasad Rijal 4211322 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Dilliraj Aryal 4211374 Senior Statistician
Yam Bahadur Karki 4211605 Section Officer (Revenue)
Koshalendra Rijal 4211605 Section Officer
Janardan Paudel 4211327 Section Officer
Krishna Prasad Sharma 4211400 Economist
Corporation Coordination Division
Ganesh Prasad Panday 1377,1407,4211993 Joint Secretary
Mohan Singh Basnet 4211365 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Nar Bahadur Thapa 4211364 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kedar Prasad Paneru ... Under Secretary (Revenue)
Basu Sharma Paudel 4211385 Under Secretary (Account)
Lokraj Pant 4211365 Section Officer
Gopal Giri ... Section Officer
Madan Bahadur Khatri 4211365 Computer Officer
Budget and Program Division
Madhu Kumar Marasini 1801,4211401 Joint Secretary
Janak Raj Sharma 4211322 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Ishori Prasad Aryal 4211329 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Gauri Shankar Upadhyay 4211358 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Damaru Parajuli 4211322 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Yugajatan Humagain 4211381 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Keshab Kumar Upreti 4211342 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Jagadish Upadhyay 4211353 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Santosh Shrestha 4211343 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Ananda Kumar Bhattarai 4211779 Under Secretary (Account)
Pratikshya Parajuli 4211348 Computer Engineer
Arjun Paudel 4211349 Section Officer (Revenue)
Bhimkanta Neupane 4211765 Section Officer (Revenue)
Dilip Kumar Adhikari 4211765 Section Officer (Revenue)
Ambika Devi Subedi 4211765 Section Officer (Revenue)
Gopal Dahal 4211349 Section Officer (Revenue)
Chandra Dahal 4211765 Section Officer (Revenue)
Ram Bahadur KC 4211349 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sumit Gupta 4211765 Section Officer (Revenue)
Dayananda KC 4211321 Section Officer (Revenue)
Sushila Devi Bhatta Pandit 4211347 Section Officer (Revenue)
Kamal Subedi 4211779 Section Officer (Revenue)
Kedar Kumar Shrestha 4211321 Section Officer (Revenue)
Rajendra Basnet 4211341 Computer Officer
Parkar Adhikari 4211373 Computer Officer
Theku Shrestha 4211373 Computer Officer
International Economic Cooperation Coordination Division
Baikuntha Aryal 1371,4211837 Joint Secretary
Yug Raj Panday 42111366 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Tek Bahadur Khatri 4211360 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Surya Prasad Pokharel 4211369 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Shyam Nidhi Tiwari 4211369 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Lal B. Khatri 4211304 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Lal B. Khatri 4211366 Under Secretary (Revenue)
Kishor Joshi .... Under Secretary (Revenue)
Ram Prasad Mainali 4211372 Under Secretary
Bishesh Kumar Pradhan 4211309 Computer Engineer
Nabaraj Paudyel 4211384 Section Officer (Revenue)
Narayan Rijal 4211314 Section Officer (Revenue)
Yugal Kishor Gautam 4211312 Section Officer (Revenue)
Bimal Sapkota 4211311 Section Officer (Revenue)
Tulsi Ram Panthi 4211308 Section Officer
Asha Kumari Shah 4211313 Section Officer
Krishna Prasad Chapagain 4211314 Section Officer
Rajan Parajuli 4211382 Section Officer
Narayan Prasad Regmi 4211356 Section Officer
Chudamani Arayl 4211303 Section Officer
Subash Parajuli 4211375 Section Officer
Niraj Tuladhar 4211309 Computer Officer
Purushottam Prasad Pradhan ... Computer Officer
Shyam Mani Ghimire 4211307 Computer Specialist
Central Committee of Monitoring and Evaluation for Errors Clearance
Krishna Nath Khanal 4211318 Member Secretary